+86-10-88861975/88861977   Fax: +86-10-88861976
中文EN
Home > Product > Solar Products > Solar Panel

PR300W-30M

Operation mode:

Application area:On/Off grid solar system; vehicle; Photovoltaic power station

Submit online

Submit online
  • Name:
  • *phone:
  • Telephone:
  • Company:
  • *E-mail:
  • Remarks:
  • Product overview
  • Application
  • Mechanical
  • Technical
  • Other

High output power;

High transmissivity low-iron tempered glass, strong aluminium frame;

Long lifespan, easy installation, high wind & hail impact resistance;

100% A grade solar cell with positive tolerance power range;

Low voltage-temperature coefficient allows higher power output at high-temperature condition;


On/Off grid solar system; vehicle; Photovoltaic power station

MECHANICAL CHARACTERISRTICS

Cell   Type156.75x156.75 Mono
No. of Cells60(6x10)
Dimensions1640x992x35
Weight17.1kg
Front Glass3.2mm high transmission,low iron,tempered glass
FrameAnodized Aluminium Alloy
Junction boxIP65/IP67
Outputcables4mm² cable 90cm+mc4
MaxWind Load/Snow Load2400Pa/5400Pa


ELECTRICAL DATA (STC)
Model TypePR300W-30MPR305W-30MPR310W-36MPR315W-36M
Peak Power(Pmax)300.00305.00310.00315.00
Maximum Power Voltage(Vmp)32.4432.5432.6432.74
Maximum Power Current(lmp)9.259.389.509.63
Open Circuit Voltage(Voc)39.7439.8639.9840.11
Short Circuit Current(lsc)10.1310.2710.4110.55
Module Efficiency( % )18.3218.6318.9319.24
STC: irradiance 1000   W/m2, AM 1.5, and   cell temperature of 25℃

ELECTRICAL DATA   (NOCT)
Model TypePR300W-30MPR305W-30MPR310W-36MPR315W-36M
Peak Power(Pmax)223.00226.00230.00234.00
Maximum Power Voltage(Vmp)30.3330.4230.5230.61
Maximum Power Current(lmp)7.367.437.547.65
Open Circuit Voltage(Voc)37.1537.2737.3937.50
Short Circuit Current(lsc)8.068.148.268.38
NOCT:   irradiance 800  W/m2, AM 1.5,ambient   temperature 20℃, wind speed 1 m/s


TEMPERATURE & MAXIMUM RATING

Maximum   System Voltage (V)1000
Maximum Series Fuse Rati ng   (A)15
Power Tolerance0~+3﹪
Pmax Temperature   Coefficients(W/℃) -0.400﹪
Voc Temperature   Coefficients(V/℃) -0.290﹪
Isc Temperature Coefficients   (A/℃) +0.048﹪
NOCT Nominal OperatingCell   Remperature(℃)45±2
Operating and Storage   Temperature(℃)   -40~+85


Tel:+86-10-88861975/88861977   Fax: +86-10-88861976 Email: renjingzhu@263.net Add:Room 8B, 2# Block A, Golden Resource Business Center, HaiDian Beijing China
Copyright© 2002-2021   Beijing Prostar International Electric Co., Ltd.   www.prostarele.com